Register
Login:
Share:
Email Facebook Twitter


Share Views Episode 4: Mid & Large Caps with Chris Bailey


Latest Finance & Stock Market News

London close: Equities close in the red on pharmaceuticals, ex-divi stocks

[Today 16:05]
(ShareCast News) - The FTSE ended lower on Thursday, led by pharmaceutical shares and ex-dividend stocks. Read More

FTSE 100 Intraday


Indices

IndicesValueChg%
FTSE 1006,816.90 -18.88-0.28%
FTSE 25017,882.85 -131.80-0.73%
FTSE All-Share3,717.52 -13.32-0.36%
FTSE Small Cap4,889.91 -23.64-0.48%
FTSE 3503,774.88 -13.35-0.35%

Market Bulletins



Most Traded on Thursday 25th August

CompanyPriceValue £Trades
Shire (SHP)4,902.00346.771M10.61k
British American Tobacco (BATS)4,816.00189.423M10.79k
Banco Santander (BNC)328.50182.146M257
Royal Dutch Shell (RDSA)1,877.00174.185M8,658
Vodafone (VOD)232.15148.260M8,769

Top
Risers
Top
Fallers
By
Volume
Most
Traded
All-SharePriceChange
Share Price SpacerTaihua2.25100.00%
Share Price SpacerAlexander Min0.177565.12%
Share Price SpacerRichland Res2.2550.00%
Share Price SpacerSolgold7.87523.53%
Share Price SpacerTomco Energy0.1122.22%
Share Price SpacerSopheon280.0019.66%


Sign up to London South East Newsletters


Email:
Daily Market Report (Weekday evenings)
Week Ahead (Sunday evening)

Click to view the latest Daily Market Report
Click to view the Week Ahead Newsletter



Member Login

Forgotten your password?
Email:

Password:


Don't have an account? Click here to Register Free!




Datafeed and UK data supplied by NBTrader and Digital Look. While London South East do their best to maintain the high quality of the information displayed on this site,
we cannot be held responsible for any loss due to incorrect information found here. All information is provided free of charge, 'as-is', and you use it at your own risk.
The contents of all 'Chat' messages should not be construed as advice and represent the opinions of the authors, not those of London South East Limited, or its affiliates.
London South East does not authorise or approve this content, and reserves the right to remove items at its discretion.