Register
Login:
Share:
Email Facebook Twitter


HUM CEO updates on the Yanfolila Gold Project now fully funded.


Latest Finance & Stock Market News

London close: Stocks rise on hopes of Monte dei Paschi bailout, further ECB stimulus

[Today 16:02]
(ShareCast News) - London stocks were sitting higher on Wednesday as hope of a bailout of Italy's Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena lifted investor sentiment. Read More

FTSE 100 Intraday


Indices

IndicesValueChg%
FTSE 1006,902.23 +122.39+1.81%
FTSE 25017,625.53 +173.44+0.99%
FTSE All-Share3,748.34 +60.36+1.64%
FTSE Small Cap4,978.43 +35.65+0.72%
FTSE 3503,804.92 +62.48+1.67%

Market Bulletins



Most Traded on Wednesday 7th December

CompanyPriceValue £Trades
HSBC (HSBA)679.60308.097M26.13k
Rio Tinto (RIO)3,221.50267.225M25.49k
Lloyds (LLOY)62.27236.398M30.32k
Shire (SHP)4,357.00201.039M22.04k
Glencore (GLEN)296.75188.000M20.78k

Top
Risers
Top
Fallers
By
Volume
Most
Traded
All-SharePriceChange
Share Price SpacerGulfsands12.375141.46%
Share Price SpacerWest African2.7546.67%
Share Price SpacerLgo Energy0.137527.91%
Share Price SpacerCloudtag14.62525.81%
Share Price SpacerHardide0.8521.43%
Share Price SpacerAfrican Potash0.0620.00%


Sign up to London South East Newsletters


Email:
Daily Market Report (Weekday evenings)
Week Ahead (Sunday evening)

Click to view the latest Daily Market Report
Click to view the Week Ahead Newsletter



Member Login

Forgotten your password?
Email:

Password:


Don't have an account? Click here to Register Free!




Datafeed and UK data supplied by NBTrader and Digital Look. While London South East do their best to maintain the high quality of the information displayed on this site,
we cannot be held responsible for any loss due to incorrect information found here. All information is provided free of charge, 'as-is', and you use it at your own risk.
The contents of all 'Chat' messages should not be construed as advice and represent the opinions of the authors, not those of London South East Limited, or its affiliates.
London South East does not authorise or approve this content, and reserves the right to remove items at its discretion.