Poolbeg Pharma (AIM:POLB), CleanTech Lithium and World Copper will be joining us at our investor webinar on 8 February. Please register here.

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Forex Prices for Euro - Switzerland Franc (EUR/CHF)

Symbol EUR/CHF
Price 1.039585
Bid 1.039558
Ask 1.039611
Open Price 1.037294
High Price (Mid) 1.115359
Low Price (Mid) 0.990999
Year High 1.115359
Year Low 0.990999

Work out your currency conversions using our Currency Converter Calculator

See also: Switzerland Franc / Euro

Currency Bid Ask Change
EUR/AED4.1414934.1412-0.24%
EUR/ALL118.53726123.522520.21%
EUR/ARS118.12525118.11946-0.13%
EUR/AUD1.5744371.574399-0.31%
EUR/BBD2.2276242.3273470.28%
EUR/BDT95.1829698.771110.28%
EUR/BGN1.9484451.963199-0.01%
EUR/BHD0.4219090.42785-0.31%
EUR/BIF2,224.383792,280.106460.30%
EUR/BMD1.1308981.130807-0.22%
EUR/BND1.4916171.5414310.26%
EUR/BRL6.1349066.138086-0.27%
EUR/BSD1.1210631.1349230.28%
EUR/BWP12.8134713.13187-0.23%
EUR/BZD2.2238242.3235470.29%
EUR/CAD1.4214391.421437-0.35%
EUR/CLP903.1957903.12272-0.14%
EUR/CNH7.1382327.13849-0.22%
EUR/CNY7.1141187.133202-0.39%
EUR/COP4,426.244314,525.692210.07%
EUR/CRC721.91758721.859240.26%
EUR/CUP27.0429427.099550.29%
EUR/CZK24.4926924.52510.01%
EUR/DJF196.31858205.294180.28%
EUR/DKK7.4407977.44095-0.03%
EUR/DOP65.2141965.20892-0.20%
EUR/DZD157.31811158.29831-0.14%
EUR/EGP17.7342417.78202-0.19%
EUR/ETB55.9301456.423150.32%
EUR/FJD2.3814362.436933-0.24%
EUR/GBP0.836190.835771-0.10%
EUR/GHS6.935016.984142-0.92%
EUR/GTQ8.6737158.673014-0.19%
EUR/HKD8.7826038.782371-0.21%
EUR/HNL27.7062927.70405-0.22%
EUR/HRK7.3805747.6796560.23%
EUR/HTG116.11404116.10465-0.20%
EUR/HUF359.93623360.083130.31%
EUR/IDR16,182.5916,180.68-0.22%
EUR/ILS3.5835583.586494-0.35%
EUR/INR84.4746284.47927-0.11%
EUR/IQD1,616.365291,676.164150.29%
EUR/ISK145.04562145.70426-0.31%
EUR/JMD174.19036177.768620.42%
EUR/JOD0.796830.802369-0.22%
EUR/JPY129.00191128.993270.18%
EUR/KES126.58863129.572840.29%
EUR/KRW1,349.943061,350.02225-0.18%
EUR/KWD0.340240.342198-0.19%
EUR/KYD0.9200340.959920.29%
EUR/KZT487.92102493.860060.09%
EUR/LBP1,665.542451,745.335560.26%
EUR/MAD10.1756810.854420.26%
EUR/MOP8.8458889.2447880.28%
EUR/MUR48.1503851.1440.06%
EUR/MVR17.0813617.755620.06%
EUR/MWK916.93147924.816840.29%
EUR/MXN23.2971923.29991-0.01%
EUR/MYR4.7213544.725272-0.26%
EUR/NGN468.59442468.55655-0.16%
EUR/NIO39.997639.99437-0.21%
EUR/NOK10.0213410.02296-0.73%
EUR/NZD1.6866421.686756-0.19%
EUR/OMR0.4328980.435844-0.21%
EUR/PAB1.1030611.1529230.29%
EUR/PEN4.343214.342859-0.14%
EUR/PGK3.915174.0746830.29%
EUR/PHP57.5784557.87121-0.20%
EUR/PKR198.43688199.53938-0.31%
EUR/PLN4.5821674.583588-0.01%
EUR/PYG7,800.135448,059.16420.40%
EUR/QAR4.1036754.105416-0.25%
EUR/RON4.942114.94649-0.04%
EUR/RSD117.48636117.7216-0.01%
EUR/RUB90.215690.25621.33%
EUR/SAR4.2274814.23695-0.20%
EUR/SCR13.5541115.55217-4.11%
EUR/SEK10.4513410.45287-0.13%
EUR/SGD1.5171831.517252-0.17%
EUR/SZL16.8771617.27505-0.85%
EUR/THB37.248437.31372-0.13%
EUR/TND3.2384713.270067-0.05%
EUR/TRY15.3177215.335670.43%
EUR/TTD7.5087937.8078590.28%
EUR/TWD31.2943231.32424-0.07%
EUR/UAH32.1747832.770770.63%
EUR/UGX3,931.372274,020.881920.28%
EUR/USD1.128141.128165-0.21%
EUR/VND25,535.7925,543.88-0.16%
EUR/XAF656.0525655.970370.22%
EUR/XCD3.033093.065088-0.20%
EUR/XOF656.0525655.970370.22%
EUR/XPF119.12649120.12673-0.22%
EUR/ZAR17.1681817.17564-0.44%
EUR/ZMW19.7283719.82579-0.29%

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Quickpicks are a member only feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.