Greatland Gold MD Shaun Day will be taking live Q&A on 5th March (4-5PM), please register here and submit questions here. An in-person Town Hall will follow at 6PM, please register here.

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Forex Prices for United Kingdom Pound - Malawi Kwacha (GBP/MWK)

Symbol GBP/MWK
Price 2,128.99567
Bid 2,124.3181
Ask 2,133.67324
Open Price 2,132.82031
High Price (mid)2,128.99567
Low Price (mid)2,128.99567
Year High 2,153.36654
Year Low 654.7655

Work out your currency conversions using our Currency Converter Calculator

See also: Malawi Kwacha / United Kingdom Pound

Currency Bid Ask Change
GBP/AED4.6441044.646633-0.30%
GBP/ALL118.46845124.315850.04%
GBP/ARS1,064.988791,064.9993-0.16%
GBP/AUD1.948651.948930.56%
GBP/BBD2.495412.612357-0.32%
GBP/BDT136.71076140.92084-0.33%
GBP/BGN2.2751052.29262-0.14%
GBP/BHD0.4731770.480183-0.28%
GBP/BIF3,581.427993,646.92123-0.29%
GBP/BMD1.2685021.268532-0.22%
GBP/BND1.6737621.732236-0.10%
GBP/BRL6.2704346.2742290.23%
GBP/BSD1.2567251.273097-0.32%
GBP/BWP17.270917.645130.02%
GBP/BZD2.4911122.60806-0.29%
GBP/CAD1.717211.717320.07%
GBP/CHF1.113411.1135-0.11%
GBP/CLP1,242.188421,242.21787-0.20%
GBP/CNH9.129549.13095-0.22%
GBP/CNY8.9801389.003499-0.31%
GBP/COP4,915.044145,031.98269-0.97%
GBP/CRC650.55359650.56902-0.26%
GBP/CUP30.319930.39006-0.33%
GBP/CZK29.579129.6192-0.06%
GBP/DJF219.98714230.51284-0.29%
GBP/DKK8.70398.7052-0.16%
GBP/DOP73.7273.850.00%
GBP/DZD169.91534171.08309-0.14%
GBP/EGP39.0612439.11962-0.25%
GBP/ETB71.4690272.05372-0.32%
GBP/EUR1.167791.16789-0.16%
GBP/FJD2.8531412.885593-0.06%
GBP/GHS15.9084515.966930.07%
GBP/GTQ9.8728379.873071-0.22%
GBP/HKD9.903249.90426-0.18%
GBP/HNL31.2439631.2447-0.53%
GBP/HTG168.12556168.12955-0.10%
GBP/HUF459.28459.570.49%
GBP/IDR19,888.4081119,897.391130.17%
GBP/ILS4.5444654.548679-0.62%
GBP/INR104.89125104.89568-0.27%
GBP/IQD1,621.817591,691.98564-0.33%
GBP/ISK174.00823174.76748-0.14%
GBP/JMD195.4554199.66553-0.11%
GBP/JOD0.8931390.89946-0.34%
GBP/JPY190.786190.793-0.03%
GBP/KES180.97632184.484071.06%
GBP/KRW1,689.879421,692.40988-0.01%
GBP/KWD0.3879620.390297-0.27%
GBP/KYD1.0306641.077443-0.32%
GBP/KZT566.2211573.2379-0.23%
GBP/LBP113,214.13118113,307.68421-0.33%
GBP/MAD12.4258313.221030.39%
GBP/MOP9.96158510.42934-0.31%
GBP/MUR55.3314257.86086-2.36%
GBP/MVR19.2734419.780640.00%
GBP/MXN21.622821.6307-0.09%
GBP/MYR6.0186886.025002-0.28%
GBP/NGN2,063.062112,063.111033.02%
GBP/NIO46.5685746.56967-0.13%
GBP/NOK13.3884413.392540.23%
GBP/NZD2.078792.079261.15%
GBP/OMR0.4850720.488575-0.27%
GBP/PAB1.2356741.294148-0.29%
GBP/PEN4.7931834.793297-0.56%
GBP/PGK4.7279364.915042-0.28%
GBP/PHP71.1561871.205530.07%
GBP/PKR353.92811354.942590.00%
GBP/PLN5.047245.04960.23%
GBP/PYG9,076.982459,381.02978-0.11%
GBP/QAR4.6136394.6187110.00%
GBP/RON5.800935.8017-0.12%
GBP/RSD136.69216136.98406-0.17%
GBP/RUB116.69836116.723720.00%
GBP/SAR4.7406654.752345-0.18%
GBP/SCR15.7222118.05852-1.33%
GBP/SEK13.086713.090.11%
GBP/SGD1.703431.70373-0.04%
GBP/SZL24.124924.592710.25%
GBP/THB45.5440345.625770.20%
GBP/TND3.9204573.957878-0.13%
GBP/TRY39.461839.46862-0.10%
GBP/TTD8.411398.762205-0.31%
GBP/TWD40.0640240.065290.01%
GBP/UAH47.9062848.60793-0.64%
GBP/UGX4,930.475155,035.72723-0.12%
GBP/USD1.26531.26533-0.21%
GBP/VND31,146.8151131,172.11715-0.30%
GBP/XAF767.12939767.129390.06%
GBP/XCD3.4011063.437417-0.23%
GBP/XOF767.09799767.097990.06%
GBP/XPF145.52357146.78899-0.21%
GBP/ZAR24.348124.359320.57%

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Quickpicks are a member only feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.