Greatland Gold MD Shaun Day will be taking live Q&A on 5th March (4-5PM), please register here and submit questions here. An in-person Town Hall will follow at 6PM, please register here.

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Forex Prices for United Kingdom Pound - Bahamas Dollar (GBP/BSD)

Symbol GBP/BSD
Price 1.264911
Bid 1.256725
Ask 1.273097
Open Price 1.261527
High Price (mid)1.264911
Low Price (mid)1.264911
Year High 1.311149
Year Low 1.184245

Work out your currency conversions using our Currency Converter Calculator

See also: Bahamas Dollar / United Kingdom Pound

Currency Bid Ask Change
GBP/AED4.645224.64775-0.27%
GBP/ALL118.46845124.315850.04%
GBP/ARS1,063.712041,063.72255-0.28%
GBP/AUD1.948021.948160.53%
GBP/BBD2.495412.612357-0.32%
GBP/BDT136.71076140.92084-0.33%
GBP/BGN2.2749882.292504-0.15%
GBP/BHD0.4730320.480038-0.31%
GBP/BIF3,581.427993,646.92123-0.29%
GBP/BMD1.2685621.268652-0.21%
GBP/BND1.6737621.732236-0.10%
GBP/BRL6.2735266.2893080.38%
GBP/BWP17.270917.645130.02%
GBP/BZD2.4911122.60806-0.29%
GBP/CAD1.716641.716730.04%
GBP/CHF1.113711.11377-0.08%
GBP/CLP1,240.792081,240.88033-0.31%
GBP/CNH9.129599.131-0.22%
GBP/CNY8.9778929.003109-0.33%
GBP/COP4,915.044145,031.98269-0.97%
GBP/CRC650.65643650.67186-0.24%
GBP/CUP30.319930.39006-0.33%
GBP/CZK29.597129.63720.00%
GBP/DJF219.98714230.51284-0.29%
GBP/DKK8.70248.704-0.18%
GBP/DOP73.7273.850.00%
GBP/DZD169.3766170.54467-0.45%
GBP/EGP39.0712739.12965-0.22%
GBP/ETB71.4690272.05372-0.32%
GBP/EUR1.167571.1677-0.18%
GBP/FJD2.8531412.885593-0.06%
GBP/GHS15.9084515.966930.07%
GBP/GTQ9.8743989.874632-0.20%
GBP/HKD9.903859.90526-0.18%
GBP/HNL31.2454531.24767-0.53%
GBP/HTG168.15214168.15613-0.08%
GBP/HUF458.85459.160.39%
GBP/IDR19,880.0531419,893.211870.14%
GBP/ILS4.5477264.552-0.55%
GBP/INR104.88099104.88163-0.28%
GBP/IQD1,621.817591,691.98564-0.33%
GBP/ISK173.96485174.72413-0.16%
GBP/JMD195.4554199.66553-0.11%
GBP/JOD0.8931390.89946-0.34%
GBP/JPY190.743190.752-0.05%
GBP/KES180.97632184.484071.06%
GBP/KRW1,690.421361,690.81362-0.04%
GBP/KWD0.3879950.390331-0.26%
GBP/KYD1.0306641.077443-0.32%
GBP/KZT566.2211573.2379-0.23%
GBP/LBP113,214.13118113,307.68421-0.33%
GBP/MAD12.4258313.221030.39%
GBP/MOP9.96158510.42934-0.31%
GBP/MUR54.8449358.3494-2.36%
GBP/MVR19.2734419.780640.00%
GBP/MWK2,124.31812,133.67324-0.34%
GBP/MXN21.632121.64-0.05%
GBP/MYR6.0186886.025002-0.28%
GBP/NGN2,000.398132,000.44555-0.11%
GBP/NIO46.5715246.57262-0.12%
GBP/NOK13.3738313.376560.12%
GBP/NZD2.076232.07671.03%
GBP/OMR0.4854820.488986-0.19%
GBP/PAB1.2356741.294148-0.29%
GBP/PEN4.7939414.794055-0.55%
GBP/PGK4.7279364.915042-0.28%
GBP/PHP71.1885271.234070.12%
GBP/PKR353.92811354.942590.00%
GBP/PLN5.038115.040440.05%
GBP/PYG9,076.982459,381.02978-0.11%
GBP/QAR4.6136394.6187110.00%
GBP/RON5.8007425.80254-0.12%
GBP/RSD136.74251137.03453-0.13%
GBP/RUB116.69836116.723720.00%
GBP/SAR4.7399094.751585-0.19%
GBP/SCR15.7222118.05852-1.33%
GBP/SEK13.078613.08190.05%
GBP/SGD1.703071.70344-0.06%
GBP/SZL24.124924.592710.25%
GBP/THB45.5033745.585110.11%
GBP/TND3.9204573.957878-0.13%
GBP/TRY39.4627239.47582-0.09%
GBP/TTD8.411398.762205-0.31%
GBP/TWD40.0683240.079710.03%
GBP/UAH47.9062848.60793-0.64%
GBP/UGX4,930.475155,035.72723-0.12%
GBP/USD1.265311.26534-0.21%
GBP/VND31,146.8151131,172.11715-0.30%
GBP/XAF767.12939767.129390.06%
GBP/XCD3.4015363.437852-0.22%
GBP/XOF767.09799767.097990.06%
GBP/XPF145.53093146.79642-0.21%
GBP/ZAR24.3403324.351550.54%

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Quickpicks are a member only feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.