Greatland Gold MD Shaun Day will be taking live Q&A on 5th March (4-5PM), please register here and submit questions here. An in-person Town Hall will follow at 6PM, please register here.

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Forex Prices for United Kingdom Pound - Kuwait Dinar (GBP/KWD)

Symbol GBP/KWD
Price 0.389375
Bid 0.388207
Ask 0.390543
Open Price 0.388976
High Price (mid)0.390072
Low Price (mid)0.3886
Year High 0.402345
Year Low 0.363073

Work out your currency conversions using our Currency Converter Calculator

See also: Kuwait Dinar / United Kingdom Pound

Currency Bid Ask Change
GBP/AED4.6466814.649212-0.24%
GBP/ALL118.46845124.315850.04%
GBP/ARS1,065.341261,065.41702-0.12%
GBP/AUD1.949641.94980.61%
GBP/BBD2.495412.612357-0.32%
GBP/BDT136.71076140.92084-0.33%
GBP/BGN2.2751052.29262-0.14%
GBP/BHD0.4734180.480426-0.23%
GBP/BIF3,581.427993,646.92123-0.29%
GBP/BMD1.2687931.268843-0.20%
GBP/BND1.6737621.732236-0.10%
GBP/BRL6.2695926.2853550.31%
GBP/BSD1.2567251.273097-0.32%
GBP/BWP17.270917.645130.02%
GBP/BZD2.4911122.60806-0.29%
GBP/CAD1.718061.718190.12%
GBP/CHF1.11361.11369-0.09%
GBP/CLP1,240.321491,240.37049-0.35%
GBP/CNH9.133159.13456-0.18%
GBP/CNY8.9835389.003899-0.29%
GBP/COP4,915.044145,031.98269-0.97%
GBP/CRC650.80041650.84669-0.22%
GBP/CUP30.319930.39006-0.33%
GBP/CZK29.586829.6269-0.04%
GBP/DJF219.98714230.51284-0.29%
GBP/DKK8.70548.7067-0.15%
GBP/DOP73.7273.850.00%
GBP/DZD170.00602171.1741-0.08%
GBP/EGP39.0746239.13302-0.21%
GBP/ETB71.4690272.05372-0.32%
GBP/EUR1.168011.16811-0.14%
GBP/FJD2.8531412.885593-0.06%
GBP/GHS15.9084515.966930.07%
GBP/GTQ9.8765839.877285-0.18%
GBP/HKD9.904969.90599-0.17%
GBP/HNL31.2511231.25236-0.51%
GBP/HTG168.18935168.20131-0.06%
GBP/HUF459.02459.330.43%
GBP/IDR19,887.9817719,897.981140.17%
GBP/ILS4.5452274.549441-0.60%
GBP/INR104.92972104.93225-0.23%
GBP/IQD1,621.817591,691.98564-0.33%
GBP/ISK174.03411174.79353-0.12%
GBP/JMD195.4554199.66553-0.11%
GBP/JOD0.8931390.89946-0.34%
GBP/JPY190.772190.781-0.04%
GBP/KES180.97632184.484071.06%
GBP/KRW1,690.157071,692.688360.00%
GBP/KYD1.0306641.077443-0.32%
GBP/KZT566.2211573.2379-0.23%
GBP/LBP113,214.13118113,307.68421-0.33%
GBP/MAD12.4258313.221030.39%
GBP/MOP9.96158510.42934-0.31%
GBP/MUR54.8735658.37762-2.31%
GBP/MVR19.2734419.780640.00%
GBP/MWK2,124.31812,133.67324-0.34%
GBP/MXN21.635421.6434-0.03%
GBP/MYR6.0186886.025002-0.28%
GBP/NGN2,063.844832,063.991593.07%
GBP/NIO46.5821946.5844-0.10%
GBP/NOK13.396713.403220.30%
GBP/NZD2.079752.080241.20%
GBP/OMR0.4854010.488906-0.20%
GBP/PAB1.2356741.294148-0.29%
GBP/PEN4.7950024.795343-0.52%
GBP/PGK4.7279364.915042-0.28%
GBP/PHP71.184171.229670.11%
GBP/PKR353.92811354.942590.00%
GBP/PLN5.044295.046770.17%
GBP/PYG9,076.982459,381.02978-0.11%
GBP/QAR4.6136394.6187110.00%
GBP/RON5.7998055.805645-0.10%
GBP/RSD136.69216136.98406-0.17%
GBP/RUB116.69836116.723720.00%
GBP/SAR4.7401344.751815-0.19%
GBP/SCR15.7222118.05852-1.33%
GBP/SEK13.082913.08620.08%
GBP/SGD1.703681.70399-0.03%
GBP/SZL24.124924.592710.25%
GBP/THB45.5504945.632250.22%
GBP/TND3.9204573.957878-0.13%
GBP/TRY39.472939.48363-0.06%
GBP/TTD8.411398.762205-0.31%
GBP/TWD40.0784840.079740.05%
GBP/UAH47.9062848.60793-0.64%
GBP/UGX4,930.475155,035.72723-0.12%
GBP/USD1.265471.26556-0.20%
GBP/VND31,155.4863831,180.79546-0.28%
GBP/XAF767.12939767.129390.06%
GBP/XCD3.4023973.438722-0.19%
GBP/XOF767.09799767.097990.06%
GBP/XPF145.55488146.82058-0.19%
GBP/ZAR24.4084324.419850.82%

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Quickpicks are a member only feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.