Tim Watts, CFO at Shield Therapeutics #STX presenting at our Life Sciences Investor Briefing Watch Now

Forex Prices for New Zealand Dollar - United States Dollar (NZD/USD)

Symbol NZD/USD
Price 0.625778
Bid 0.625954
Ask 0.625602
Open Price 0.629347
Year High 0.698752
Year Low 0.625301

Work out your currency conversions using our Currency Converter Calculator

See also: United States Dollar / New Zealand Dollar

Currency Bid Ask Change
NZD/AED2.299352.29760.00%
NZD/ALL67.615570.40030.00%
NZD/ARS35.487435.4675-0.17%
NZD/AUD0.9253010.9253110.00%
NZD/BBD1.239511.295290.00%
NZD/BDT51.99853.99780.00%
NZD/BGN1.107431.115070.00%
NZD/BHD0.2343980.237620.00%
NZD/BIF1,143.32331,174.20750.00%
NZD/BMD0.627510.6271570.00%
NZD/BND0.8458840.8460070.00%
NZD/BRL2.597242.597060.00%
NZD/BSD0.6237950.631270.00%
NZD/BWP6.763056.939710.00%
NZD/BZD1.23711.292940.00%
NZD/CAD0.8305220.8304070.00%
NZD/CHF0.6203820.6201850.00%
NZD/CLP449.252448.99680.00%
NZD/CNH4.458794.466290.00%
NZD/CNY4.440014.447780.00%
NZD/COP2,096.38552,151.48480.00%
NZD/CRC362.7912362.58530.00%
NZD/CUP0.6105920.6441610.00%
NZD/CZK14.685814.71050.00%
NZD/DJF109.1968114.22050.00%
NZD/DKK4.244034.243130.00%
NZD/DOP32.217932.19950.00%
NZD/DZD74.974975.48660.00%
NZD/EGP10.210310.23020.00%
NZD/ETB18.303218.57290.00%
NZD/EUR0.5679720.5692220.00%
NZD/FJD1.364661.368580.00%
NZD/GBP0.5020080.5016050.00%
NZD/GHS3.428873.45450.00%
NZD/GTQ4.82554.822780.00%
NZD/HKD4.905224.916030.00%
NZD/HNL15.445315.43690.00%
NZD/HRK4.204824.204250.00%
NZD/HTG59.874559.84150.00%
NZD/HUF189.498189.77230.00%
NZD/IDR8,798.29328,796.95020.00%
NZD/ILS2.203922.2040.00%
NZD/INR44.580844.59220.00%
NZD/IQD732.0783765.59990.00%
NZD/ISK77.781178.09990.00%
NZD/JMD84.121586.10050.00%
NZD/JOD0.4423690.4458270.00%
NZD/JPY67.344467.32040.00%
NZD/KES63.780166.00120.00%
NZD/KRW746.7871747.74280.00%
NZD/KWD0.1896640.190650.00%
NZD/KYD0.5118470.5341590.00%
NZD/KZT240.8584244.0760.00%
NZD/LBP943.5743948.48520.00%
NZD/MAD5.887056.268560.00%
NZD/MOP4.951715.175060.00%
NZD/MUR21.854923.54030.00%
NZD/MVR9.478419.847010.00%
NZD/MWK441.3755460.54880.00%
NZD/MXN12.167212.17650.00%
NZD/MYR2.61242.613460.00%
NZD/MZN39.435740.71780.00%
NZD/NAD9.226919.479840.00%
NZD/NGN225.6576225.53170.00%
NZD/NIO21.018121.05640.00%
NZD/NOK5.657135.68770.00%
NZD/OMR0.2403160.2418290.00%
NZD/PAB0.6135540.6415030.00%
NZD/PEN2.102912.101730.00%
NZD/PGK2.091372.180580.00%
NZD/PHP32.513632.6580.00%
NZD/PKR97.74197.97350.00%
NZD/PLN2.482542.48880.00%
NZD/PYG3,931.57634,076.14370.00%
NZD/QAR2.282132.281550.00%
NZD/RON2.69962.700240.00%
NZD/RSD66.711866.79880.00%
NZD/RUB40.068840.08030.00%
NZD/SAR2.345532.349320.00%
NZD/SCR8.012059.141250.00%
NZD/SDR0.4578870.4575190.00%
NZD/SEK6.078566.07870.00%
NZD/SGD0.8619980.8623090.00%
NZD/SZL9.181739.401590.00%
NZD/THB19.083719.07810.00%
NZD/TND1.765361.829710.00%
NZD/TRY3.592593.600130.00%
NZD/TTD4.16314.330160.00%
NZD/TWD19.408619.39410.00%
NZD/TZS1,436.69681,442.01440.00%
NZD/UAH15.153615.48250.00%
NZD/UGX2,280.42172,329.70510.00%
NZD/VND14,341.4714,784.410.00%
NZD/XAF372.9267372.62740.00%
NZD/XCD1.682881.699490.00%
NZD/XOF372.8665372.56720.00%
NZD/XPF67.861468.24340.00%
NZD/ZAR9.338349.354590.00%
NZD/ZMW8.265068.315610.00%

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.