Surface Transforms management deliver positive operational update 16.09.2019 Watch Now

Forex Prices for New Zealand Dollar - United States Dollar (NZD/USD)

Symbol NZD/USD
Price 0.631016
Bid 0.631056
Ask 0.630975
Open Price 0.631809
High Price (Mid) 0.631692
Low Price (Mid) 0.629908
Year High 0.698752
Year Low 0.626961

Work out your currency conversions using our Currency Converter Calculator

See also: United States Dollar / New Zealand Dollar

Currency Bid Ask Change
NZD/AED2.316982.31676-0.24%
NZD/ALL67.871970.71030.01%
NZD/ARS35.632535.6273-0.12%
NZD/AUD0.9302810.930170.46%
NZD/BBD1.246931.303730.01%
NZD/BDT52.348554.39210.01%
NZD/BGN1.11341.12163-0.31%
NZD/BHD0.2362160.239577-0.20%
NZD/BIF1,150.54371,182.23110.00%
NZD/BMD0.6325740.632442-0.18%
NZD/BND0.8537870.8821711.58%
NZD/BRL2.593442.59532-0.13%
NZD/BSD0.6277670.6355780.01%
NZD/BWP6.772016.952660.02%
NZD/BZD1.244811.301660.01%
NZD/CAD0.8380920.838027-0.28%
NZD/CHF0.6287030.628663-0.23%
NZD/CLP452.562452.4771-0.02%
NZD/CNH4.480494.480290.04%
NZD/CNY4.478924.489060.12%
NZD/COP2,109.87822,166.47950.01%
NZD/CRC365.2909365.2109-0.05%
NZD/CUP0.6143590.6485280.02%
NZD/CZK14.780214.7963-0.32%
NZD/DJF109.8934115.01110.01%
NZD/DKK4.267474.26705-0.29%
NZD/DOP32.532932.526-0.55%
NZD/DZD75.517276.0671-0.21%
NZD/EGP10.287510.3129-0.33%
NZD/ETB18.408518.68950.01%
NZD/EUR0.5713510.571489-0.28%
NZD/FJD1.368971.3836-0.69%
NZD/GBP0.5053130.505165-0.31%
NZD/GHS3.450823.478410.01%
NZD/GTQ4.873384.87233-0.05%
NZD/HKD4.94024.93961-0.17%
NZD/HNL15.549215.5468-0.31%
NZD/HRK4.228514.23017-0.24%
NZD/HTG60.267160.2547-0.05%
NZD/HUF190.1972190.289-0.31%
NZD/IDR8,891.25018,897.5386-0.51%
NZD/ILS2.225142.2286-0.14%
NZD/INR44.914744.9042-0.70%
NZD/IQD736.6536770.78720.01%
NZD/ISK77.900478.25220.14%
NZD/JMD85.004387.03860.01%
NZD/JOD0.4458930.448916-0.19%
NZD/JPY68.127468.1204-0.59%
NZD/KES64.431366.699-0.21%
NZD/KRW754.3628754.2970.25%
NZD/KWD0.1911740.192262-0.21%
NZD/KYD0.5149850.537750.01%
NZD/KZT242.8189246.17840.01%
NZD/LBP932.4165977.9255-0.21%
NZD/MAD5.927036.31380.01%
NZD/MOP4.979435.206530.00%
NZD/MUR22.276723.5318-0.03%
NZD/MVR9.541239.917350.19%
NZD/MWK463.7796468.21861.48%
NZD/MXN12.258312.2592-0.08%
NZD/MYR2.645152.647580.05%
NZD/MZN39.747641.06090.17%
NZD/NAD9.299889.55972-0.17%
NZD/NGN227.5232227.4728-0.16%
NZD/NIO21.196421.1934-0.04%
NZD/NOK5.646215.64711-0.14%
NZD/OMR0.2421260.243771-0.17%
NZD/PAB0.6174450.6458470.01%
NZD/PEN2.109832.10937-0.40%
NZD/PGK2.104412.195310.01%
NZD/PHP32.88133.043-0.10%
NZD/PKR98.544399.46180.41%
NZD/PLN2.48122.48169-0.19%
NZD/PYG3,934.08124,081.6110.01%
NZD/QAR2.299422.30002-0.24%
NZD/RON2.707242.70939-0.37%
NZD/RSD67.062367.1846-0.39%
NZD/RUB40.556240.593-0.06%
NZD/SAR2.364442.36947-0.17%
NZD/SCR8.076429.21677-0.15%
NZD/SDR0.4615180.4613850.01%
NZD/SEK6.139546.13989-0.09%
NZD/SGD0.8701260.8700920.01%
NZD/SZL9.137979.363970.02%
NZD/THB19.287719.2861-0.11%
NZD/TND1.798251.816040.41%
NZD/TRY3.588623.59019-0.04%
NZD/TTD4.190564.360880.01%
NZD/TWD19.567719.5636-0.03%
NZD/TZS1,423.82251,480.571-0.11%
NZD/UAH15.402515.74150.01%
NZD/UGX2,292.78932,343.57140.01%
NZD/VND14,433.4814,886.790.00%
NZD/XAF375.2334375.12520.01%
NZD/XCD1.69661.71421-0.16%
NZD/XOF375.2334375.12520.01%
NZD/XPF68.226168.2064-0.57%
NZD/ZAR9.25569.25926-0.30%
NZD/ZMW8.323348.37810.01%

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.