Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Forex Prices for United States Dollar - India Rupee (USD/INR)

Symbol USD/INR
Price 71.1971
Bid 71.1745
Ask 71.2197
Open Price 71.2364
High Price (Mid) 71.4732
Low Price (Mid) 71.1505
Year High 74.2643
Year Low 68.2384

Work out your currency conversions using our Currency Converter Calculator

See also: India Rupee / United States Dollar

Currency Bid Ask Change
USD/AED3.672173.67382-0.17%
USD/ALL109.4816114.00610.45%
USD/ARS58.025958.0285-0.03%
USD/AUD1.475771.47611-0.01%
USD/BBD1.974932.065440.45%
USD/BDT83.103486.36030.45%
USD/BGN1.768941.782390.11%
USD/BHD0.3742610.3796660.06%
USD/BIF1,824.51111,875.12490.45%
USD/BMD1.002791.002760.03%
USD/BND1.347171.392380.45%
USD/BRL4.122064.12596-0.05%
USD/BSD0.9942241.006830.45%
USD/BWP10.766611.05580.45%
USD/BZD1.971282.061780.44%
USD/CAD1.322861.323530.04%
USD/CHF0.9968280.997209-0.07%
USD/CLP715.6213715.60430.15%
USD/CNH7.072327.071940.01%
USD/CNY7.058767.07622-0.02%
USD/COP3,385.52913,475.8950.44%
USD/CRC581.9266581.94520.00%
USD/CUP0.9731711.027490.44%
USD/CZK23.408523.43890.00%
USD/DJF174.0459182.1920.45%
USD/DKK6.772946.77396-0.01%
USD/DOP52.755552.75720.00%
USD/DZD119.5245120.4199-0.01%
USD/EGP16.234416.2782-0.04%
USD/ETB29.130629.58130.45%
USD/EUR0.9067330.907123-0.01%
USD/FJD2.187182.21117-0.17%
USD/GBP0.7928960.79277-0.02%
USD/GHS5.449945.494760.45%
USD/GTQ7.768887.769130.02%
USD/HKD7.845587.84620.01%
USD/HNL24.630624.630.03%
USD/HRK6.736686.74057-0.01%
USD/HTG95.604395.60730.02%
USD/HUF300.5076301.1134-0.01%
USD/IDR13,935.4914,351.27-0.02%
USD/ILS3.510413.513080.03%
USD/IQD1,167.18581,221.48760.44%
USD/ISK124.1336124.7244-0.04%
USD/JMD134.5395137.79160.46%
USD/JOD0.7064640.711396-0.17%
USD/JPY108.3409108.3504-0.05%
USD/KES101.9684105.5858-0.03%
USD/KRW1,182.74231,184.6301-0.02%
USD/KWD0.3030790.304863-0.03%
USD/KYD0.8156310.8518290.44%
USD/KZT387.0463392.45070.44%
USD/LBP1,476.62571,549.03520.44%
USD/MAD9.365849.981620.44%
USD/MOP7.901878.263870.45%
USD/MUR35.032437.7494-0.19%
USD/MVR15.259715.65953.07%
USD/MWK731.253738.43920.45%
USD/MXN19.271419.27670.01%
USD/MYR4.185554.190150.01%
USD/MZN62.301564.37250.35%
USD/NAD14.576914.98710.02%
USD/NGN360.9885361.00-0.01%
USD/NIO33.595733.59780.03%
USD/NOK9.106939.11086-0.02%
USD/NZD1.585691.586810.01%
USD/OMR0.3835350.386218-0.03%
USD/PAB0.9777961.023050.44%
USD/PEN3.361713.361810.02%
USD/PGK3.332793.477580.45%
USD/PHP51.416851.6839-0.06%
USD/PKR156.0314158.03083.50%
USD/PLN3.895363.896950.00%
USD/PYG6,298.32426,533.53630.45%
USD/QAR3.652633.654263.51%
USD/RON4.313874.3180.11%
USD/RSD106.3633106.57990.02%
USD/RUB64.268264.33210.02%
USD/SAR3.745733.75444-0.02%
USD/SCR12.777414.59-0.01%
USD/SDR0.7299990.7299290.46%
USD/SEK9.819739.822290.00%
USD/SGD1.368231.36968-0.01%
USD/SZL14.621314.98270.44%
USD/THB30.432530.44050.07%
USD/TND2.824572.853320.44%
USD/TRY5.925115.9312-0.05%
USD/TTD6.643866.915290.44%
USD/TWD30.584430.5865-0.07%
USD/TZS2,255.77382,346.24720.44%
USD/UAH24.392424.93420.46%
USD/UGX3,660.95423,742.22470.44%
USD/VND22,854.5623,577.910.45%
USD/XAF594.9318594.87520.45%
USD/XCD2.688552.7170.01%
USD/XOF594.9897594.93310.45%
USD/XPF108.2102108.19990.05%
USD/ZAR14.821614.83030.04%
USD/ZMW13.13613.22540.44%

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.