Potash mine developer Emmerson #EML announce long-awaited Feasibility Study for Khemisset Watch Now

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Forex Prices for United States Dollar - India Rupee (USD/INR)

Symbol USD/INR
Price 75.0388
Bid 75.0422
Ask 75.0355
Open Price 75.7414
High Price (Mid) 77.9716
Low Price (Mid) 69.2391
Year High 77.9716
Year Low 68.2384

Work out your currency conversions using our Currency Converter Calculator

See also: India Rupee / United States Dollar

Currency Bid Ask Change
USD/AED3.679923.67977-0.41%
USD/ALL109.2208113.69320.01%
USD/ARS68.735568.736913.13%
USD/AUD1.455291.45535-1.19%
USD/BBD1.977242.066710.25%
USD/BDT83.454586.67420.31%
USD/BGN1.742451.7557-1.57%
USD/BHD0.3756280.3809650.25%
USD/BIF1,872.57971,922.60971.27%
USD/BMD1.002721.002720.01%
USD/BND1.381341.426042.71%
USD/BRL5.223235.2257318.60%
USD/BSD0.9952021.007660.26%
USD/BWP11.610811.89667.68%
USD/BZD1.973862.063330.25%
USD/CAD1.350831.350941.49%
USD/CHF0.9610250.961069-3.83%
USD/CLP780.293780.2929-2.49%
USD/CNH7.107187.106690.40%
USD/CNY7.097427.113680.98%
USD/COP3,680.46763,769.77365.85%
USD/CRC570.3818570.3682-0.10%
USD/CUP0.9746681.028370.23%
USD/CZK23.771223.80062.67%
USD/DJF174.2516182.30430.25%
USD/DKK6.667816.67116-1.66%
USD/DOP57.412457.4118.14%
USD/DZD127.8944128.77656.20%
USD/EGP15.982816.026-0.61%
USD/ETB33.995534.440510.51%
USD/EUR0.8947810.894815-1.40%
USD/FJD2.202392.252291.52%
USD/GBP0.7975370.797461-0.45%
USD/GHS5.766035.810313.01%
USD/GTQ7.689827.68963-0.10%
USD/HKD7.750997.7513-0.98%
USD/HNL24.966224.96620.94%
USD/HRK6.780926.784740.39%
USD/HTG107.3802107.37779.51%
USD/HUF309.4114309.60511.87%
USD/IDR14,619.0314,651.143.71%
USD/ILS3.474953.477620.14%
USD/IQD1,168.64661,222.32980.25%
USD/ISK134.7944135.38168.12%
USD/JMD141.092144.30611.09%
USD/JOD0.7054940.710419-0.34%
USD/JPY108.5577108.5608-0.05%
USD/KES104.7546108.32353.61%
USD/KRW1,216.98581,217.58952.99%
USD/KWD0.3073210.309081.22%
USD/KYD0.8165870.8523720.24%
USD/KZT399.5423404.88343.90%
USD/LBP1,499.09581,507.9174-0.47%
USD/MAD9.4520610.06081.00%
USD/MOP7.816088.17397-0.72%
USD/MUR38.780640.78087.26%
USD/MVR15.284715.78440.34%
USD/MWK734.3076741.410.80%
USD/MXN21.705921.710410.52%
USD/MYR4.273034.277622.37%
USD/MZN62.675364.75872.65%
USD/NAD14.664315.0772.31%
USD/NGN387.5835387.57426.46%
USD/NIO34.328634.32860.30%
USD/NOK9.549069.551343.96%
USD/NZD1.576031.576270.93%
USD/OMR0.3836920.386339-0.10%
USD/PAB0.9789721.023710.24%
USD/PEN3.420243.420151.16%
USD/PGK3.395943.539070.74%
USD/PHP50.052550.316-1.42%
USD/PKR163.5195164.30554.79%
USD/PLN3.926133.927530.69%
USD/PYG6,545.07256,777.55483.20%
USD/QAR3.648243.6499-0.32%
USD/RON4.325314.32937-0.48%
USD/RSD109.2993109.52172.16%
USD/RUB68.928968.99236.88%
USD/SAR3.749663.758250.01%
USD/SCR16.698918.486422.09%
USD/SDR0.7724370.7723365.80%
USD/SEK9.329739.33682-3.20%
USD/SGD1.400631.400782.55%
USD/SZL17.074917.431915.00%
USD/THB31.50631.56563.53%
USD/TND2.849972.878390.67%
USD/TRY6.720036.730614.84%
USD/TTD6.639216.907550.36%
USD/TWD29.89429.9211-1.93%
USD/TZS2,273.55672,362.99840.81%
USD/UAH26.561427.096810.81%
USD/UGX3,730.1853,810.52131.97%
USD/VND22,931.8023,646.880.58%
USD/XAF588.1895588.1332-1.31%
USD/XCD2.689022.717470.01%
USD/XOF588.1763588.12-1.31%
USD/XPF107.1312107.8211-0.84%
USD/ZAR17.143517.151613.85%
USD/ZMW18.076718.164619.01%

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.