Potash mine developer Emmerson #EML announce long-awaited Feasibility Study for Khemisset Watch Now

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Forex Prices for United States Dollar - Bangladesh Taka (USD/BDT)

Symbol USD/BDT
Price 84.8627
Bid 83.2614
Ask 86.4638
Open Price 83.2516
High Price (Mid) 87.982
Low Price (Mid) 82.7482
Year High 87.982
Year Low 82.7482

Work out your currency conversions using our Currency Converter Calculator

See also: Bangladesh Taka / United States Dollar

Currency Bid Ask Change
USD/AED3.671023.67264-0.62%
USD/ALL108.5666113.015-0.58%
USD/ARS68.782168.78313.20%
USD/AUD1.440071.44015-2.18%
USD/BBD1.972572.061560.01%
USD/BGN1.735761.74895-1.95%
USD/BHD0.3748120.3801140.03%
USD/BIF1,868.13431,917.88851.03%
USD/BMD1.002371.00237-0.02%
USD/BND1.375671.420132.30%
USD/BRL5.031885.0343615.05%
USD/BSD0.9927961.005180.01%
USD/BWP11.528511.81276.97%
USD/BZD1.969182.058170.01%
USD/CAD1.349191.349231.37%
USD/CHF0.9618080.961851-3.75%
USD/CLP765.921765.9209-4.29%
USD/CNH7.115667.11530.52%
USD/CNY7.104957.122031.09%
USD/COP3,588.33933,677.15993.35%
USD/CRC569.7232569.7051-0.22%
USD/CUP0.9723021.02572-0.02%
USD/CZK23.608523.63772.00%
USD/DJF173.842181.85120.01%
USD/DKK6.634526.63479-2.17%
USD/DOP57.442257.44048.19%
USD/DZD128.0421128.9196.32%
USD/EGP16.054516.0974-0.16%
USD/ETB33.834234.276610.04%
USD/EUR0.8900820.890109-1.93%
USD/FJD2.167772.21341-0.14%
USD/GBP0.7945340.794407-0.05%
USD/GHS5.747185.791192.68%
USD/GTQ7.6817.68075-0.21%
USD/HKD7.749177.74943-1.01%
USD/HNL24.977424.97740.98%
USD/HRK6.73786.74156-0.24%
USD/HTG107.6748107.67139.79%
USD/HUF306.721306.91151.01%
USD/IDR14,542.9114,574.753.20%
USD/ILS3.474943.477580.14%
USD/INR75.327275.36644.71%
USD/IQD1,165.9291,219.32380.01%
USD/ISK132.1215132.70766.15%
USD/JMD140.7474143.94390.84%
USD/JOD0.7062940.711219-0.22%
USD/JPY108.9449108.94790.30%
USD/KES104.3953107.94543.26%
USD/KRW1,214.25431,216.12852.82%
USD/KWD0.3071130.3088621.15%
USD/KYD0.8146820.8502750.00%
USD/KZT397.9972403.30753.52%
USD/LBP1,498.30671,507.0538-0.52%
USD/MAD9.4000810.00560.45%
USD/MOP7.797338.15329-0.97%
USD/MUR38.693140.68867.04%
USD/MVR15.25415.75250.13%
USD/MWK732.5464739.60610.56%
USD/MXN21.542721.5479.78%
USD/MYR4.256084.260641.97%
USD/MZN62.34964.4212.13%
USD/NAD14.58814.99841.80%
USD/NGN387.3801387.36786.41%
USD/NIO34.245934.24590.06%
USD/NOK9.457919.460113.02%
USD/NZD1.553851.55408-0.44%
USD/OMR0.3835720.386203-0.13%
USD/PAB0.976741.021240.00%
USD/PEN3.381953.381850.04%
USD/PGK3.388613.530970.51%
USD/PHP49.740450.0023-2.04%
USD/PKR164.2666165.19945.30%
USD/PLN3.92383.925170.63%
USD/PYG6,528.72916,759.95222.94%
USD/QAR3.638533.64115-0.57%
USD/RON4.304254.30827-0.96%
USD/RSD108.7302108.95061.64%
USD/RUB68.444468.50736.19%
USD/SAR3.749343.757850.00%
USD/SCR16.695618.474322.05%
USD/SDR0.7724370.7723365.80%
USD/SEK9.264579.26663-3.92%
USD/SGD1.395421.395572.18%
USD/SZL16.860917.215913.77%
USD/THB31.568331.62733.73%
USD/TND2.852262.880510.75%
USD/TRY6.733476.7416315.02%
USD/TTD6.61656.883390.01%
USD/TWD29.907229.9051-1.93%
USD/TZS2,268.2222,357.17980.57%
USD/UAH26.45226.984510.40%
USD/UGX3,724.28013,804.16761.81%
USD/VND22,883.8923,595.070.36%
USD/XAF585.1205585.0601-1.83%
USD/XCD2.687862.71627-0.03%
USD/XOF585.1073585.0469-1.83%
USD/XPF106.2311106.9699-1.65%
USD/ZAR16.902416.910412.47%
USD/ZMW17.773517.860817.36%

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.