Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Forex Prices for United States Dollar - Bangladesh Taka (USD/BDT)

Symbol USD/BDT
Price 84.7319
Bid 83.1034
Ask 86.3603
Open Price 83.1127
High Price (Mid) 84.7615
Low Price (Mid) 84.5783
Year High 85.8948
Year Low 82.733

Work out your currency conversions using our Currency Converter Calculator

See also: Bangladesh Taka / United States Dollar

Currency Bid Ask Change
USD/AED3.672173.67382-0.17%
USD/ALL109.4816114.00610.45%
USD/ARS58.025958.0285-0.03%
USD/AUD1.475771.47611-0.01%
USD/BBD1.974932.065440.45%
USD/BGN1.768941.782390.11%
USD/BHD0.3742610.3796660.06%
USD/BIF1,824.51111,875.12490.45%
USD/BMD1.002791.002760.03%
USD/BND1.347171.392380.45%
USD/BRL4.122064.12596-0.05%
USD/BSD0.9942241.006830.45%
USD/BWP10.766611.05580.45%
USD/BZD1.971282.061780.44%
USD/CAD1.322861.323530.04%
USD/CHF0.9968280.997209-0.07%
USD/CLP715.6213715.60430.15%
USD/CNH7.072327.071940.01%
USD/CNY7.058767.07622-0.02%
USD/COP3,385.52913,475.8950.44%
USD/CRC581.9266581.94520.00%
USD/CUP0.9731711.027490.44%
USD/CZK23.408523.43890.00%
USD/DJF174.0459182.1920.45%
USD/DKK6.772946.77396-0.01%
USD/DOP52.755552.75720.00%
USD/DZD119.5245120.4199-0.01%
USD/EGP16.234416.2782-0.04%
USD/ETB29.130629.58130.45%
USD/EUR0.9067330.907123-0.01%
USD/FJD2.187182.21117-0.17%
USD/GBP0.792770.792707-0.04%
USD/GHS5.449945.494760.45%
USD/GTQ7.768887.769130.02%
USD/HKD7.845587.84620.01%
USD/HNL24.630624.630.03%
USD/HRK6.736686.74057-0.01%
USD/HTG95.604395.60730.02%
USD/HUF300.5076301.1134-0.01%
USD/IDR13,935.4914,351.27-0.02%
USD/ILS3.510413.513080.03%
USD/INR71.174571.2197-0.36%
USD/IQD1,167.18581,221.48760.44%
USD/ISK124.1336124.7244-0.04%
USD/JMD134.5395137.79160.46%
USD/JOD0.7064640.711396-0.17%
USD/JPY108.3409108.3504-0.05%
USD/KES101.9684105.5858-0.03%
USD/KRW1,182.74231,184.6301-0.02%
USD/KWD0.3030790.304863-0.03%
USD/KYD0.8156310.8518290.44%
USD/KZT387.0463392.45070.44%
USD/LBP1,476.62571,549.03520.44%
USD/MAD9.365849.981620.44%
USD/MOP7.901878.263870.45%
USD/MUR35.032437.7494-0.19%
USD/MVR15.259715.65953.07%
USD/MWK731.253738.43920.45%
USD/MXN19.271419.27670.01%
USD/MYR4.185554.190150.01%
USD/MZN62.301564.37250.35%
USD/NAD14.576914.98710.02%
USD/NGN360.9885361.00-0.01%
USD/NIO33.595733.59780.03%
USD/NOK9.106939.11086-0.02%
USD/NZD1.585691.586810.01%
USD/OMR0.3835350.386218-0.03%
USD/PAB0.9777961.023050.44%
USD/PEN3.361713.361810.02%
USD/PGK3.332793.477580.45%
USD/PHP51.416851.6839-0.06%
USD/PKR156.0314158.03083.50%
USD/PLN3.895363.896950.00%
USD/PYG6,298.32426,533.53630.45%
USD/QAR3.652633.654263.51%
USD/RON4.313874.3180.11%
USD/RSD106.3633106.57990.02%
USD/RUB64.268264.33210.02%
USD/SAR3.745733.75444-0.02%
USD/SCR12.777414.59-0.01%
USD/SDR0.7299990.7299290.46%
USD/SEK9.819739.822290.00%
USD/SGD1.368231.36968-0.01%
USD/SZL14.621314.98270.44%
USD/THB30.432530.44050.07%
USD/TND2.824572.853320.44%
USD/TRY5.925115.9312-0.05%
USD/TTD6.643866.915290.44%
USD/TWD30.584430.5865-0.07%
USD/TZS2,255.77382,346.24720.44%
USD/UAH24.392424.93420.46%
USD/UGX3,660.95423,742.22470.44%
USD/VND22,854.5623,577.910.45%
USD/XAF594.9318594.87520.45%
USD/XCD2.688552.7170.01%
USD/XOF594.9897594.93310.45%
USD/XPF108.2102108.19990.05%
USD/ZAR14.821614.83030.04%
USD/ZMW13.13613.22540.44%

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.