Speakers from Touchstone Exploration, Shanta Gold, Savannah Resources and Kavango Resources feature in our Natural Resources webinar on May 25th. Please register here.

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Pin to quick picksIntertek Group Fundamentals (ITRK)

Share Price Information for Intertek Group (ITRK)

London Stock Exchange
Share Price is delayed by 15 minutes
Get Live Data
Share Price: 6,190.00
Bid: 6,184.00
Ask: 6,190.00
Change: 0.00 (0.00%)
Spread: 6.00 (0.10%)
Open: 6,144.00
High: 6,202.00
Low: 6,108.00
Yest. Close: 6,108.00
ITRK Live PriceLast checked at -

Watchlists are a member only feature

Login to your account

RNS Alerts are a premium feature

Login to your account

myTerminal is a premium feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Intertek Group Market Data

TIDM ITRK
Ticker Code ITRK.L
ISIN GB0031638363
Currency GBX
Issue Country GB
Sector TickerNMX2790
Year End31-Dec-2021
Shares in Issue 161m
Market Cap. £9,990m
Market Size 300
PE Ratio 40.299
Earnings 153.60
Dividend 105.80
Yield 1.709%
# of Trades 0
Vol Sold 80,914
Vol Bought 147,093
52 Week High 6,492.00
52 Week High Date 05-Oct-2020
52 Week Low 4,393.00
52 Week Low Date 14-May-2020

ITRK Fundamentals - IFRS

 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement31 Dec '2031 Dec '1931 Dec '1831 Dec '1731 Dec '16
Revenue2,741.702,987.002,801.202,769.102,567.00
Operating Profit / Loss378.20485.80436.20422.70369.50
Net Interest(34.30)(40.70)(31.70)(29.40)(22.40)
Pre tax Profit343.90445.10404.50393.30347.10
Post tax Profit262.60333.60305.20306.40271.60
Profit for the Period262.60333.60305.20306.40271.60
Equity Holders of Parent Company247.30313.10284.40287.40255.00
Minority Interests15.3020.5020.8019.0016.60
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)153.60p194.50p176.80p178.60p158.50p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)152.40p192.60p174.70p176.30p156.80p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)172.20p214.60p200.70p194.10p169.50p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)153.60p194.50p176.80p178.60p158.50p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)152.40p192.60p174.70p176.30p156.80p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)172.20p214.60p200.70p194.10p169.50p
      
Dividend per Share105.80p105.80p99.10p71.30p62.40p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet31 Dec '2031 Dec '1931 Dec '1831 Dec '1731 Dec '16
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets1,115.601,162.201,204.40757.80784.90
Property, Plant and Equipment585.80644.20441.20420.60443.30
Investmentsn/an/a0.300.300.30
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Non-Current Assets48.6051.9058.4059.4048.30
 15.5019.2018.3018.3019.10
      
Current Assets     
Inventories15.5019.2018.3018.3019.10
Trade and Other Receivables621.20685.00704.10659.00674.80
Cash at Bank and in Hand203.90227.40206.90137.00175.60
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assets24.5028.50n/an/an/a
 865.10960.10929.30814.30869.50
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets2,615.102,818.402,633.602,052.402,146.30
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings92.40300.60138.3077.10103.40
Other Current Liabilities658.80599.40604.40531.20496.60
 751.20900.00742.70608.30600.00
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings755.60802.20846.80604.00815.90
Provisions67.1088.3096.8056.5062.50
Other Non-Current Liabilities38.2042.6039.0039.4065.50
 860.90933.10982.60699.90943.90
      
Net Assets1,003.00985.30908.30744.20602.40
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital1.601.601.601.601.60
Share Premium Account257.80257.80257.80257.80257.80
Other Reserves(80.80)(31.20)7.10(9.50)35.30
Retained Earnings796.40727.70607.50459.80273.00
Shareholders Funds975.00955.90874.00709.70567.70
      
Minority Interests / Other Equity975.00955.90874.00709.70567.70
Total Equity1,003.00985.30908.30744.20602.40
      
 31 Dec '2031 Dec '1931 Dec '1831 Dec '1731 Dec '16
Operating Margin13.79%16.26%15.57%15.26%14.39%
Return on Capital Employed47.13%47.90%55.51%58.38%46.23%
Dividend Cover1.632.032.032.722.72
Dividend Yield1.90%1.80%2.10%1.40%1.80%
PE Ratio32.8027.3023.9026.7020.50
PEGn/a3.908.001.901.00
Dividend per Share Growthn/a6.76%38.99%14.26%19.31%
Net Asset Value per Share(69.77p)(109.88p)(184.03p)(8.43p)(113.42p)

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Quickpicks are a member only feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.