The latest focusIR Investor Webinar with speakers from: Pyx Resources, Helix Exploration, Fulcrum Metals and Metals One takes place on Tuesday 23rd July. Please register here.

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Pin to quick picksRMG.L Fundamentals (RMG)

  • There is currently no data for RMG

Watchlists are a member only feature

Login to your account

Alerts are a premium feature

Login to your account

RMG Fundamentals

StandardIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRS
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement27 Mar '2228 Mar '2129 Mar '2031 Mar '1925 Mar '18
Revenue12,712.0012,638.0010,840.0010,581.0010,172.00
Operating Profit / Loss577.00611.0055.00160.0066.00
Net Interest(51.00)(38.00)(50.00)(13.00)(16.00)
Pre Tax Profit662.00726.00180.00241.00212.00
Post Tax Profit612.00620.00161.00175.00258.00
Profit for the Period612.00620.00161.00175.00258.00
Equity Holders of Parent Company612.00620.00161.00175.00259.00
Minority Interestsn/an/an/an/a(1.00)
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)61.70p62.00p16.10p17.50p25.90p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)61.40p61.80p16.10p17.50p25.70p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)60.00p52.10p19.60p30.50p45.50p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)61.70p62.00p16.10p17.50p25.90p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)61.40p61.80p16.10p17.50p25.70p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)60.00p52.10p19.60p30.50p45.50p
      
Dividend per Share40.00p10.00p7.50p25.00p24.00p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet27 Mar '2228 Mar '2129 Mar '2031 Mar '1925 Mar '18
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets916.00846.00948.001,011.00932.00
Property, Plant and Equipment3,571.003,007.003,120.002,066.002,016.00
Investments1.005.005.005.005.00
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assets213.00212.00201.00211.00203.00
Other Non-Current Assets2,963.002,647.003,736.002,484.002,248.00
Total Non-Current Assets7,664.006,717.008,010.005,777.005,404.00
      
Current Assets     
Inventories34.0018.0019.0027.0025.00
Trade and Other Receivables1,659.001,640.001,282.001,317.001,163.00
Cash at Bank and in Hand1,137.001,573.001,640.00236.00600.00
Current Asset Investments70.00n/a30.00n/an/a
Other Current Assets115.0011.0011.008.0015.00
Total Current Assets3,015.003,242.002,982.001,588.001,803.00
      
Other Assetsn/a26.0025.0036.0050.00
Total Assets10,679.009,985.0011,017.007,401.007,257.00
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings213.00197.00901.0037.0060.00
Other Current Liabilities2,526.002,528.002,194.001,952.002,022.00
Total Current Liabilities2,739.002,725.003,095.001,989.002,082.00
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings2,000.001,854.001,922.00519.00546.00
Provisions148.00153.00166.00159.00148.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities458.00448.00213.00115.0045.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,606.002,455.002,301.00793.00739.00
      
Net Assets5,334.004,805.005,621.004,619.004,436.00
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Share Premium Accountn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Reserves76.00(7.00)(14.00)33.0045.00
Retained Earnings5,248.004,802.005,625.004,576.004,381.00
Shareholders Funds5,334.004,805.005,621.004,619.004,436.00
      
Minority Interests / Other Equityn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Equity5,334.004,805.005,621.004,619.004,436.00
      
 27 Mar '2228 Mar '2129 Mar '2031 Mar '1925 Mar '18
Operating Margin4.54%4.83%0.51%1.51%0.65%
Return on Capital Employed10.52%12.40%3.00%5.88%5.35%
Dividend Cover3.005.212.611.221.90
Dividend Yield5.601.905.6010.504.50
PE Ratio5.909.906.807.8011.60
PEGn/an/an/a0.100.20
Dividend per Share Growthn/a(50.00%)(25.00%)233.33%(4.00%)
Net Asset Value per Share462.04p414.04p488.71p377.33p366.45p

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Quickpicks are a member only feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.