Our new Cryptocurrency section has arrived! Click here

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Pin to quick picksKeller Fundamentals (KLR)

Share Price Information for Keller (KLR)

London Stock Exchange
Share Price is delayed by 15 minutes
Get Live Data
Share Price: 639.00
Bid: 637.00
Ask: 641.00
Change: -7.00 (-1.08%)
Spread: 4.00 (0.63%)
Open: 625.00
High: 644.00
Low: 625.00
Yest. Close: 646.00
KLR Live PriceLast checked at -

Watchlists are a member only feature

Login to your account

RNS Alerts are a premium feature

Login to your account

myTerminal is a premium feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Keller Market Data

TIDM KLR
Ticker Code KLR.L
ISIN GB0004866223
Currency GBX
Issue Country GB
Sector TickerNMX2350
Year End31-Dec-2019
Shares in Issue 72m
Market Cap. £461m
Market Size 3,000
PE Ratio -31.019
Earnings -20.60
Dividend 35.90
Yield 5.618%
# of Trades 31
Vol Sold 8,946
Vol Bought 3,764
52 Week High 742.00
52 Week High Date 20-May-2019
52 Week Low 463.00
52 Week Low Date 24-Dec-2018

KLR Fundamentals - IFRS

 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement31 Dec '1831 Dec '1731 Dec '1631 Dec '1531 Dec '14
Revenue2,224.502,070.601,780.001,562.401,599.70
Operating Profit / Loss23.40121.3085.2064.7035.30
Net Interest(16.60)(10.70)(11.30)(8.40)(7.10)
Pre tax Profit8.40110.6073.9056.3028.20
Post tax Profit(13.80)87.5048.0026.30(1.20)
Profit for the Period(13.80)87.5048.0026.30(1.20)
Equity Holders of Parent Company(14.80)87.1047.2025.50(3.00)
Minority Interests1.000.400.800.801.80
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)(20.60p)121.00p65.70p35.50p(4.20p)
Earnings per Share (Diluted)(20.60p)120.50p64.70p35.10p(4.20p)
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)79.20p102.20p75.90p86.40p75.30p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)(20.60p)121.00p65.70p35.50p(4.20p)
Earnings per Share (Diluted)(20.60p)120.50p64.70p35.10p(4.20p)
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)79.20p102.20p75.90p86.40p75.30p
      
Dividend per Share35.90p34.20p28.50p27.10p25.20p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet31 Dec '1831 Dec '1731 Dec '1631 Dec '1531 Dec '14
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets153.40170.90188.00160.10183.50
Property, Plant and Equipment422.00399.20405.60331.80295.60
Investments4.603.70n/an/an/a
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Non-Current Assets48.4063.0051.8036.3029.90
 80.3072.6059.4047.3048.60
      
Current Assets     
Inventories80.3072.6059.4047.3048.60
Trade and Other Receivables610.90589.20528.50423.20408.70
Cash at Bank and in Hand110.5067.7084.4063.1085.60
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assets14.7018.7018.2012.604.00
 816.40748.20690.50546.20546.90
      
Other Assetsn/an/a54.00n/an/a
Total Assets1,444.801,385.001,389.901,074.401,055.90
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings42.8048.3054.003.502.70
Other Current Liabilities503.80509.90461.70414.80417.10
 546.60558.20515.70418.30419.80
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings353.90248.90336.00242.60185.10
Provisions52.5058.5048.2033.8043.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities46.5047.2060.4045.7061.70
 452.90354.60444.60322.10289.80
      
Net Assets445.30472.20429.60334.00346.30
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital7.307.307.307.307.30
Share Premium Account38.1038.1038.1038.1038.10
Other Reserves105.7097.00124.3051.6072.80
Retained Earnings289.30326.00255.70233.50224.50
Shareholders Funds440.40468.40425.40330.50342.70
      
Minority Interests / Other Equity440.40468.40425.40330.50342.70
Total Equity445.30472.20429.60334.00346.30
      
 31 Dec '1831 Dec '1731 Dec '1631 Dec '1531 Dec '14
Operating Margin1.05%5.86%4.79%4.14%2.21%
Return on Capital Employed3.37%18.46%12.53%14.26%8.97%
Dividend Cover2.212.992.663.192.99
Dividend Yield7.30%3.50%3.40%3.30%2.90%
PE Ratio6.209.5011.109.6011.70
PEGn/a0.30n/a0.603.90
Dividend per Share Growth4.97%20.00%5.17%7.54%5.00%
Net Asset Value per Share405.02p418.06p335.23p241.29p228.65p

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.