John Wood sees Government Defence and Green Energy Reviews as positive for InfraStrata #INFA Watch Now

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE
John Wood sees Government Defence and Green Energy Reviews as positive for InfraStrata #INFA
John Wood sees Government Defence and Green Energy Reviews as positive for InfraStrata #INFAView Video
Hardman & Co Mining Forum: Scotgold #SGZ prepare for production at Scottish gold/silver mine
Hardman & Co Mining Forum: Scotgold #SGZ prepare for production at Scottish gold/silver mineView Video

Pin to quick picksClipper Fundamentals (CLG)

Share Price Information for Clipper (CLG)

London Stock Exchange
Share Price is delayed by 15 minutes
Get Live Data
Share Price: 485.50
Bid: 482.50
Ask: 485.50
Change: -4.50 (-0.92%)
Spread: 3.00 (0.62%)
Open: 486.00
High: 490.00
Low: 481.00
Yest. Close: 490.00
CLG Live PriceLast checked at -

Watchlists are a member only feature

Login to your account

RNS Alerts are a premium feature

Login to your account

myTerminal is a premium feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Clipper Market Data

TIDM CLG
Ticker Code CLG.L
ISIN GB00BMMV6B79
Currency GBX
Issue Country GB
Sector TickerNMX2790
Year End30-Apr-2021
Shares in Issue 102m
Market Cap. £494m
Market Size 3,000
PE Ratio 30.535
Earnings 15.90
Dividend 9.70
Yield 1.998%
# of Trades 140
Vol Sold 11,431
Vol Bought 19,234
52 Week High 527.00
52 Week High Date 30-Sep-2020
52 Week Low 130.00
52 Week Low Date 24-Mar-2020

CLG Fundamentals - IFRS

 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement29 Apr '2029 Apr '1929 Apr '1829 Apr '1729 Apr '16
Revenue500.67460.17400.12340.13290.32
Operating Profit / Loss31.4319.4820.8317.4714.53
Net Interest(11.09)(2.14)(1.98)n/a(1.41)
Pre tax Profit20.1116.9317.9716.0513.12
Post tax Profit16.1913.4114.2812.4710.34
Profit for the Period16.1913.4114.2812.4710.34
Equity Holders of Parent Company16.1913.4114.2812.4710.34
Minority Interestsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)15.90p13.20p14.20p12.50p10.30p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)15.80p13.10p14.10p12.30p10.30p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)15.90p13.20p14.20p12.50p10.30p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)15.90p13.20p14.20p12.50p10.30p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)15.80p13.10p14.10p12.30p10.30p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)15.90p13.20p14.20p12.50p10.30p
      
Dividend per Share9.70p9.70p8.40p7.20p6.00p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet29 Apr '2029 Apr '1929 Apr '1829 Apr '1729 Apr '16
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets37.9537.3437.2224.7524.90
Property, Plant and Equipment215.1861.4745.0038.9025.56
Investments0.630.861.282.17n/a
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assets1.951.951.951.45n/a
Other Non-Current Assets1.15n/an/a0.35n/a
 27.8624.0522.1029.9726.25
      
Current Assets     
Inventories27.8624.0522.1029.9726.25
Trade and Other Receivables102.7496.3573.4347.7339.82
Cash at Bank and in Hand2.723.522.270.860.71
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assetsn/an/an/an/a0.04
 133.32123.9197.8078.5666.82
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets390.19225.54183.25146.18117.28
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings57.6912.289.227.396.55
Other Current Liabilities132.67127.00105.0287.3874.05
 190.36139.28114.2494.7780.60
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings164.0339.1126.6619.9712.93
Provisions6.523.933.031.370.97
Other Non-Current Liabilitiesn/an/an/an/an/a
 170.5543.0429.6921.3413.90
      
Net Assets29.2743.2239.3230.0722.78
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital0.050.050.050.050.05
Share Premium Account2.172.061.710.080.06
Other Reserves7.157.628.708.106.90
Retained Earnings19.9033.4828.8621.8415.77
Shareholders Funds29.2743.2239.3230.0722.78
      
Minority Interests / Other Equity29.2743.2239.3230.0722.78
Total Equity29.2743.2239.3230.0722.78
      
 29 Apr '2029 Apr '1929 Apr '1829 Apr '1729 Apr '16
Operating Margin6.28%4.23%5.21%5.14%5.00%
Return on Capital Employed14.21%31.16%48.65%47.14%79.27%
Dividend Cover1.641.361.691.741.72
Dividend Yield4.60%3.40%1.90%1.90%2.20%
PE Ratio13.4021.8031.8030.8026.20
PEG0.70n/a2.301.501.10
Dividend per Share Growthn/a15.48%16.67%20.00%25.00%
Net Asset Value per Share(8.53p)5.78p2.06p5.23p(2.08p)

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Quickpicks are a member only feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.