Our new Cryptocurrency section has arrived! Click here

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Pin to quick picksClipper Fundamentals (CLG)

Share Price Information for Clipper (CLG)

London Stock Exchange
Share Price is delayed by 15 minutes
Get Live Data
Share Price: 293.00
Bid: 282.00
Ask: 295.00
Change: 1.00 (0.34%)
Spread: 13.00 (4.61%)
Open: 288.50
High: 293.50
Low: 285.00
Yest. Close: 292.00
CLG Live PriceLast checked at -

Watchlists are a member only feature

Login to your account

RNS Alerts are a premium feature

Login to your account

myTerminal is a premium feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Clipper Market Data

TIDM CLG
Ticker Code CLG.L
ISIN GB00BMMV6B79
Currency GBX
Issue Country GB
Sector TickerNMX2790
Year End30-Apr-2020
Shares in Issue 102m
Market Cap. £297m
Market Size 3,000
PE Ratio 22.197
Earnings 13.20
Dividend 9.70
Yield 3.311%
# of Trades 20
Vol Sold 5,535
Vol Bought 1,306
52 Week High 314.50
52 Week High Date 22-May-2019
52 Week Low 192.80
52 Week Low Date 11-Oct-2019

CLG Fundamentals - IFRS

 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement29 Apr '1929 Apr '1829 Apr '1729 Apr '1629 Apr '15
Revenue460.17400.12340.13290.32234.78
Operating Profit / Loss19.4820.8317.4714.5310.86
Net Interest(2.14)(1.98)n/a(1.41)(1.38)
Pre tax Profit16.9317.9716.0513.129.48
Post tax Profit13.4114.2812.4710.347.32
Profit for the Period13.4114.2812.4710.347.32
Equity Holders of Parent Company13.4114.2812.4710.347.32
Minority Interestsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)13.20p14.20p12.50p10.30p7.30p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)13.10p14.10p12.30p10.30p7.30p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)13.20p14.20p12.50p10.30p8.40p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)13.20p14.20p12.50p10.30p7.30p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)13.10p14.10p12.30p10.30p7.30p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)13.20p14.20p12.50p10.30p8.40p
      
Dividend per Share9.70p8.40p7.20p6.00p4.80p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet29 Apr '1929 Apr '1829 Apr '1729 Apr '1629 Apr '15
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets37.3437.2224.7524.9024.82
Property, Plant and Equipment61.4745.0038.9025.5614.62
Investments0.861.282.17n/an/a
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assets1.951.951.45n/a(0.01)
Other Non-Current Assetsn/an/a0.35n/an/a
 24.0522.1029.9726.2521.68
      
Current Assets     
Inventories24.0522.1029.9726.2521.68
Trade and Other Receivables96.3573.4347.7339.8233.44
Cash at Bank and in Hand3.522.270.860.711.85
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assetsn/an/an/a0.04n/a
 123.9297.8078.5666.8256.97
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets225.54183.25146.18117.2896.41
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings12.299.227.396.555.20
Other Current Liabilities127.00105.0287.3874.0562.62
 139.29114.2494.7780.6067.82
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings39.1126.6619.9712.9310.23
Provisions3.933.031.370.971.37
Other Non-Current Liabilitiesn/an/an/an/an/a
 43.0429.6921.3413.9011.60
      
Net Assets43.2239.3230.0722.7817.00
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital0.050.050.050.050.05
Share Premium Account2.061.710.080.060.05
Other Reserves7.638.708.106.906.26
Retained Earnings33.4828.8621.8415.7710.64
Shareholders Funds43.2239.3230.0722.7817.00
      
Minority Interests / Other Equity43.2239.3230.0722.7817.00
Total Equity43.2239.3230.0722.7817.00
      
 29 Apr '1929 Apr '1829 Apr '1729 Apr '1629 Apr '15
Operating Margin4.23%5.21%5.14%5.00%4.63%
Return on Capital Employed31.16%48.65%47.14%79.27%120.94%
Dividend Cover1.361.691.741.721.75
Dividend Yield3.40%1.90%1.90%2.20%2.50%
PE Ratio21.8031.8030.8026.2022.60
PEGn/a2.301.501.100.80
Dividend per Share Growth15.48%16.67%20.00%25.00%n/a
Net Asset Value per Share5.78p2.07p5.23p(2.08p)(7.69p)

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.