Hand sanitizer and surface cleaner company Byotrol had a strong 2020 and are confident about 2021 Watch Now

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Pin to quick picksTremor Int Ltd Fundamentals (TRMR)

Share Price Information for Tremor Int Ltd (TRMR)

London Stock Exchange
Share Price is delayed by 15 minutes
Get Live Data
Share Price: 170.00
Bid: 168.00
Ask: 172.00
Change: -0.50 (-0.29%)
Spread: 4.00 (2.38%)
Open: 170.00
High: 172.00
Low: 170.00
Yest. Close: 170.50
TRMR Live PriceLast checked at -

Watchlists are a member only feature

Login to your account

RNS Alerts are a premium feature

Login to your account

myTerminal is a premium feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Tremor Int Ltd Market Data

TIDM TRMR
Ticker Code TRMR.L
ISIN IL0011320343
Currency GBX
Issue Country GB
Sector TickerNMX5550
Year End31-Dec-2020
Shares in Issue 132m
Market Cap. £225m
Market Size 7,500
PE Ratio 39.804
Earnings 4.27
Dividend 3.10
Yield 1.821%
# of Trades 29
Vol Sold 93,757
Vol Bought 1,783
52 Week High 221.50
52 Week High Date 17-Jan-2020
52 Week Low 82.50
52 Week Low Date 18-Mar-2020

TRMR Fundamentals - IFRS

 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement31 Dec '1931 Dec '1831 Dec '1731 Dec '1631 Dec '15
Revenue325.76276.87210.93125.8675.83
Operating Profit / Loss3.2026.7017.6319.732.92
Net Interest(0.32)0.47(0.31)(0.15)(0.13)
Pre tax Profit3.5927.1717.3219.582.79
Post tax Profit6.2222.1513.7616.472.15
Profit for the Period6.2222.1513.7616.472.15
Equity Holders of Parent Company6.2222.1513.7616.472.15
Minority Interestsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)5.60USX32.81USX22.49USX26.27USX3.30USX
Earnings per Share (Diluted)5.42USX31.79USX21.61USX25.92USX3.30USX
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)5.60USX32.81USX22.49USX26.27USX3.30USX
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)5.60USX32.81USX22.49USX26.27USX3.30USX
Earnings per Share (Diluted)5.42USX31.79USX21.61USX25.92USX3.30USX
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)5.60USX32.81USX22.49USX26.27USX3.30USX
      
Dividend per Sharen/a$0.04$0.05$0.10$0.01
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet31 Dec '1931 Dec '1831 Dec '1731 Dec '1631 Dec '15
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets210.2853.6061.5633.0536.62
Property, Plant and Equipment24.142.882.140.430.51
Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Non-Current Assets18.942.382.330.300.18
 n/an/an/an/an/a
      
Current Assets     
Inventoriesn/an/an/an/an/a
Trade and Other Receivables108.6271.3282.3929.3320.73
Cash at Bank and in Hand79.0567.0726.9821.4710.17
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assetsn/an/an/an/a8.52
 187.66138.39109.3750.8039.41
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets441.02197.26175.4084.5876.73
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings9.6412.675.93n/an/a
Other Current Liabilities97.9054.5568.2831.9426.32
 107.5467.2274.2231.9426.32
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings14.63n/a25.08n/an/a
Provisions17.690.991.591.742.68
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.564.789.600.182.46
 32.885.7736.271.925.14
      
Net Assets300.61124.2764.9250.7245.28
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital0.350.200.180.170.19
Share Premium Account224.6965.3132.8929.7635.57
Other Reserves16.797.711.281.242.45
Retained Earnings58.7851.0530.5819.557.07
Shareholders Funds300.61124.2764.9250.7245.28
      
Minority Interests / Other Equity300.61124.2764.9250.7245.28
Total Equity300.61124.2764.9250.7245.28
      
 31 Dec '1931 Dec '1831 Dec '1731 Dec '1631 Dec '15
Operating Margin0.98%9.64%8.36%15.68%3.85%
Return on Capital Employed2.95%31.66%49.03%101.65%25.76%
Dividend Covern/a3.504.166.084.21
Dividend Yieldn/a4.60%0.90%1.90%1.00%
PE Ratio36.806.3026.608.4024.20
PEGn/a0.10n/an/an/a
Dividend per Share Growthn/a73.70%25.00%451.02%(65.91%)
Net Asset Value per Share$0.68$0.53$0.03$0.13$0.07

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.