Our new Cryptocurrency section has arrived! Click here

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Pin to quick picksSaga Fundamentals (SAGA)

Share Price Information for Saga (SAGA)

London Stock Exchange
Share Price is delayed by 15 minutes
Get Live Data
Share Price: 47.36
Bid: 47.16
Ask: 47.58
Change: -0.80 (-1.66%)
Spread: 0.42 (0.89%)
Open: 47.16
High: 48.74
Low: 46.04
Yest. Close: 48.16
SAGA Live PriceLast checked at -

Watchlists are a member only feature

Login to your account

RNS Alerts are a premium feature

Login to your account

myTerminal is a premium feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Saga Market Data

TIDM SAGA
Ticker Code SAGA.L
ISIN GB00BLT1Y088
Currency GBX
Issue Country GB
Sector TickerNMX5370
Year End31-Jan-2020
Shares in Issue 1,122m
Market Cap. £531m
Market Size 15,000
PE Ratio -3.266
Earnings -14.50
Dividend 4.00
Yield 8.446%
# of Trades 774
Vol Sold 786,510
Vol Bought 1,914,149
52 Week High 125.90
52 Week High Date 06-Mar-2019
52 Week Low 31.78
52 Week Low Date 19-Jun-2019

SAGA Fundamentals - IFRS

 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement2 Feb '193 Feb '183 Feb '173 Feb '162 Feb '15
Revenue841.50860.20871.30963.20900.50
Operating Profit / Loss(123.90)193.10197.00191.70130.90
Net Interest(10.70)(17.60)(2.30)(14.20)(18.30)
Pre tax Profit(134.60)180.90193.30176.20113.80
Post tax Profit(162.00)147.00157.30148.1086.40
Profit for the Period(162.00)147.00157.30141.20(133.80)
Equity Holders of Parent Company(162.00)147.00157.30140.90(134.20)
Minority Interestsn/an/an/a0.300.40
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)(14.50p)13.10p14.10p13.30p8.60p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)(14.50p)13.10p14.00p13.20p8.50p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)13.10p13.80p13.70p13.30p12.60p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)(14.50p)12.50p14.10p12.70p(13.40p)
Earnings per Share (Diluted)(14.50p)12.40p14.00p12.60p(13.40p)
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)13.10p13.80p13.70p12.70p12.60p
      
Dividend per Share4.00p9.00p8.50p7.20p4.10p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet2 Feb '193 Feb '183 Feb '173 Feb '162 Feb '15
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets1,237.801,546.201,538.801,537.301,506.20
Property, Plant and Equipment183.90163.40131.50140.60133.20
Investmentsn/an/a1.401.601.20
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assets426.20513.50600.30644.70659.60
Other Non-Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
 4.005.805.604.905.30
      
Current Assets     
Inventories4.005.805.604.905.30
Trade and Other Receivables216.60215.10198.70188.00163.70
Cash at Bank and in Hand122.9083.20108.70106.50198.80
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
 343.50304.10313.00299.40367.80
      
Other Assets111.00120.70113.80128.5070.60
Total Assets2,302.402,647.902,698.802,752.102,802.00
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowingsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Liabilities224.90201.10197.40206.60n/a
 224.90201.10197.40206.60n/a
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings457.00468.50489.80580.50711.70
Provisions18.1021.7025.5021.405.50
Other Non-Current Liabilitiesn/an/an/an/an/a
 475.10490.20515.30601.90717.20
      
Net Assets964.301,225.501,195.201,088.20984.10
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital11.2011.2011.2011.2011.10
Share Premium Account519.30519.30519.30519.30519.40
Other Reserves29.0030.2056.9030.7042.50
Retained Earnings404.80664.80607.80527.00410.70
Shareholders Funds964.301,225.501,195.201,088.20983.70
      
Minority Interests / Other Equity964.301,225.501,195.201,088.20983.70
Total Equity964.301,225.501,195.201,088.20984.10
      
 2 Feb '193 Feb '183 Feb '173 Feb '162 Feb '15
Operating Margin(14.72%)22.45%22.61%19.90%14.54%
Return on Capital Employed(61.46%)117.11%113.92%124.61%67.71%
Dividend Cover3.271.531.611.853.07
Dividend Yield3.70%7.80%4.60%3.70%2.20%
PE Ratio8.308.4013.5014.7014.50
PEGn/a8.404.502.50n/a
Dividend per Share Growth(55.56%)5.88%18.06%75.61%n/a
Net Asset Value per Share(24.38p)(28.58p)(30.62p)(40.03p)(46.53p)

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.