Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Pin to quick picksRenew Holdings Fundamentals (RNWH)

Share Price Information for Renew Holdings (RNWH)

London Stock Exchange
Share Price is delayed by 15 minutes
Get Live Data
Share Price: 379.00
Bid: 370.00
Ask: 378.00
Change: -31.00 (-7.56%)
Spread: 8.00 (2.16%)
Open: 420.00
High: 420.00
Low: 371.00
Yest. Close: 410.00
RNWH Live PriceLast checked at -

Watchlists are a member only feature

Login to your account

RNS Alerts are a premium feature

Login to your account

myTerminal is a premium feature

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.

Renew Holdings Market Data

TIDM RNWH
Ticker Code RNWH.L
ISIN GB0005359004
Currency GBX
Issue Country GB
Sector TickerNMX2790
Year End30-Sep-2020
Shares in Issue 79m
Market Cap. £298m
Market Size 750
PE Ratio 12.804
Earnings 29.60
Dividend 11.50
Yield 3.034%
# of Trades 115
Vol Sold 46,228
Vol Bought 148,443
52 Week High 570.00
52 Week High Date 20-Feb-2020
52 Week Low 304.00
52 Week Low Date 17-Mar-2020

RNWH Fundamentals - IFRS

 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement29 Sep '1929 Sep '1829 Sep '1729 Sep '1629 Sep '15
Revenue599.92540.62543.69525.74519.65
Operating Profit / Loss27.5415.4819.9319.0016.83
Net Interest(1.19)(1.08)(0.50)(0.25)(0.91)
Pre tax Profit26.9614.7119.7919.3716.11
Post tax Profit22.269.1915.3414.6413.17
Profit for the Period22.266.7712.4310.615.91
Equity Holders of Parent Company22.266.7712.4310.615.91
Minority Interestsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)29.60p13.60p24.50p23.50p21.30p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)29.30p13.50p24.40p23.30p21.00p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)40.40p35.50p37.20p27.40p26.03p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)29.60p10.00p19.90p17.10p9.60p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)29.30p10.00p19.80p16.90p9.40p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)40.40p35.50p37.20p27.40p26.03p
      
Dividend per Share11.50p10.00p9.00p8.00p7.00p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet29 Sep '1929 Sep '1829 Sep '1729 Sep '1629 Sep '15
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets114.75121.2760.6657.5460.29
Property, Plant and Equipment20.9319.7113.5013.6713.10
Investments0.140.120.24n/an/a
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assetsn/an/a(0.01)0.01n/a
Other Non-Current Assets26.9722.0211.759.2816.87
 2.631.693.905.364.86
      
Current Assets     
Inventories2.631.693.905.364.86
Trade and Other Receivables118.62129.38115.6093.5296.96
Cash at Bank and in Hand11.679.186.9714.0810.66
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assets1.501.501.721.502.19
 134.42141.75128.19114.46114.67
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets297.21304.87214.33195.00204.94
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings11.3010.855.656.206.20
Other Current Liabilities166.26184.21173.28156.34156.59
 177.56195.06178.93162.55162.79
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings16.3424.132.383.1011.81
Provisions11.0510.214.213.294.77
Other Non-Current Liabilitiesn/an/a0.765.140.60
 27.3934.347.3511.5217.18
      
Net Assets92.2675.4728.0620.8924.97
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital7.537.536.266.236.19
Share Premium Account51.9051.689.638.486.99
Other Reserves5.815.915.885.815.28
Retained Earnings27.0110.366.280.376.51
Shareholders Funds92.2675.4728.0620.8924.97
      
Minority Interests / Other Equity92.2675.4728.0620.8924.97
Total Equity92.2675.4728.0620.8924.97
      
 29 Sep '1929 Sep '1829 Sep '1729 Sep '1629 Sep '15
Operating Margin4.59%2.86%3.67%3.61%3.24%
Return on Capital Employed173.84%(2,584.30%)(99.66%)(81.54%)(135.73%)
Dividend Cover3.513.554.133.423.72
Dividend Yield3.00%2.60%2.20%2.20%2.20%
PE Ratio9.5011.0011.0013.4012.50
PEG0.70n/a0.302.700.50
Dividend per Share Growth15.00%11.11%12.50%14.29%40.00%
Net Asset Value per Share(28.63p)(58.30p)(41.50p)(46.65p)(44.97p)

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.