Our new Cryptocurrency section has arrived! Click here

Less Ads, More Data, More Tools Register for FREE

Ripple Price (XRP)

Crypto Value Information for Ripple - US Dollar (XRP/USD)

Price: 0.21905
Bid: 0.219
Ask: 0.2191
Change: -0.725%
Spread: 0.04566%
Open: 0.22065
High: 0.22275
Low: 0.2164
Exchange: Coinbase Pro Coinbase Pro
XRP/USD Live Price Last checked at -
Streaming

Other XRP/USD Exchanges

Exchange Mid Pct. Chg.
Bitfinex - XRP/USD0.220085-0.771%
Bitstamp - XRP/USD0.218995-0.764%
Kraken - XRP/USD0.219045-0.698%
CEX.IO - XRP/USD0.2211-0.985%
Bittrex - XRP/USD0.21882-0.834%
Huobi - XRP/USD0.21885-0.816%
Ripple (XRP) Information
Current Supply 43,299,885,509
Max Supply 100,000,000,000
24hr Mkt. Cap (USD) $9,581,442,041.53
24hr Volume (USD) $117,846,929.15
24hr Vwap (USD) $0.22128

Recent Trades for XRP/USD - Coinbase Pro

Date Time Size Price Value (USD)
12-Dec-1903:16:07304.000.219166.61
12-Dec-1903:16:0644.000.21919.64
12-Dec-1903:15:512,908.000.2191637.14
12-Dec-1903:15:351,000.000.2191219.10
12-Dec-1903:15:20218.000.219147.76
12-Dec-1903:15:2014.000.21913.07
12-Dec-1903:15:2047.000.219110.30
12-Dec-1903:15:1518.000.21913.94
12-Dec-1903:15:01332.000.21972.71
12-Dec-1903:15:013,500.000.219766.50

Login to your account

Don't have an account? Click here to register.